Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud Annes House of Dreams
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1922 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Book 
The book is clean without any remarks or highlights inside. no dust jacket. Slightly Creased around the edges. blue boards, faded spine black lettering. prize award book plate at the front page. first canadian edition, first printing. the pages are yellow from the age. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Montgomery Lucy Maud, Illustrate Further Chronicles of Avonlea
Boston Page 1920 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Book 
Light biege boards, first impression stated march 1920. With no additional printings stated. The author's fifth book in the series. Light biege boards. the boards at the rear have some deep soil stains. no smell. The front illustration is very good condition. the front gilt and spine gilt are a little faded. Inside the book has some foxing. the pages have a mild touch of yellow from the age. The black and white frontpiece is not missing. firs edition first printing 1920. a very good first edition book. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Montgomery Lucy Maud, Illustrated by Shoemaker Cooke Edna MISTRESS PAT
Toronto McClelland & Stewart Limited 1927 First Canadian Edition Very Good Fair Dust Jacket Book 
Cloth / Hardcover. Green BOARDS with black lettering. The dust jacket fore edges are creased with some large tears. with some large pieces missing. The spine of the dust jacket most of the lower half and a small section of the top edge. the rest of the book is in very good condition. With no gift inscription or remarks inside. 
Price: 79.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Montgomery, Lucy Maud Rainbow Valley
Toronto McClelland & Stewar 1919 B000G3JRY6 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Book 
Fine shape except for some surface scratches. the rest of the book is clean with very little wear. the pages are yellow from the age and show some small foxing stains. the front endpaper has a gift inscription dated xmas 1919. front piece by M. L. kirk. 
Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Montgomery, Lucy Maud; L. M. The watchman,: And other Poems
Toronto McClelland Goodchild & Stewart 1916 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Book 
In Very Good Shape Except For Some Surface Soil Stains. There Is A Small Name Isncription At The Front End Paper. The Rest Of The Book Is Clean With Very Little Wear. The Pages Are Yellow From The Age And Show Many Small Foxing Stains. Throughout The Text, 159 Pages No Index. 
Price: 1876.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Aedenstclair.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Agawa.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Agorabooks.net
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Agreatbookshop.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Ahabbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Aldersgatebooks.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Areadershaven.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Avenuebookandco.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Baileybooks.ca
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Bookyahoo.net
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Borisbooks.co.uk
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Brownsbooks.ca
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Capricornbooks.ca
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Central-bookexchange.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Coasbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Deansbookstore.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Donquixotebooks.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Grandriverbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Grassriverbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Lakesidebooks.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Massbaymedia.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Moodybooks.net
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Naturecoastbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Nomadestore.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Oddvolumebooks.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Pinaclebooks.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Rainydaybooks.ca
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Rarenonfiction.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Readitagain1.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Sackofbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Skylarkerbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Store.bookswithapast.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Thriftybooks.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Trentsbookshelf.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Used-and-rare-books.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Used.orcabooks.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Montgomery, L. M., Lucy Maud on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MonarchyBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie