|
|
Dean Koontz ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dean Koontz After the Last Race New York Atheneum 1974 First Edition Xlibrary Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Book ex library copy. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with some small creasing at the outer edges. library mylar cover dust jacket. The boards are in very ggo condition with some glue stains. First printing stated. The dust jacket is price clipped. the front endpaper has several surface tears and library stamps. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Coffey Brian, Dean Koontz Blood Risk New York Bobbs-Merrill Co 1973 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Dust Jacket Book No Gift Inscription Or Highlighting Inside. The Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition, With Some Small Creasing At The Outer Edges. With A Couple Of Small Tears. The Boards Are In Fine Condition With Little Or No Wear. The Dust Jacket Is Price Clipped. The Author's First Book Written Under Dean Koontz's Name Pseudonym "Brian Coffey." First 'Mike Tucker' Novel. A Black Cat Mistery. Price:
135.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Coffey Brian, Dean Koontz Surrounded Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill Co 1974 0672518597 / 9780672518591 First Edition Hardcover Fine Good Dust Jacket Book No gift inscription or highlighting inside. The dust jacket is in good condition, with some tears and creasing at the outer edges. the jacket also has small suface tears at the front. (A Black Bat Mystery). The boards are in fine condition with little or no wear. First printing stated. The dust jacket is Not price clipped. the Author's second book Written under Dean Koontz's name pseudonym "BRIAN COFFEY." Second 'Mike Tucker' novel. Price:
115.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Coffey Brian, Dean Koontz Surrounded Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill Co 1974 0672518597 / 9780672518591 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Dust Jacket Book No gift inscription or highlighting inside. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with some small light creasing at the outer edges. (A Black Bat Mystery). The boards are in fine condition with little or no wear. First printing stated. The dust jacket is Not price clipped. the Author's second book Written under Dean Koontz's name pseudonym "BRIAN COFFEY." Second 'Mike Tucker' novel. Price:
145.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Coffey, Brian, Dean Koontz The Wall of Masks Bobbs-Merrill 1975 0672519054 / 9780672519055 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Dust Jacket Book No Gift Inscription Or Highlighting Inside. The Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition, With Some Small Light Creasing At The Outer Edges. The Boards Are In Fine Condition With Little Or No Wear. First Printing Stated. The Dust Jacket Is Not Price Clipped. The Author's Third Book Written Under Dean Koontz's Name Pseudonym "Brian Coffey." Price:
145.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|