|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
MANI D'ORO Lavori. Volume 2 Italy, Milano Fratelli Fabri Editori 1967 Hardcover Fine Very Good Dust Jacket Book Clean, with no gift inscription or remainder mark. 192 pages with the index. creased dust jacket with some small tears all around the edges. the pages are yellow from the age. the text is in ITALIAN. This is 2 the golden hands work. Price:
142.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Nursery Zoo The Mischievous Mouse Book London Thomas Nelson and Sons First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Allan Wright Clean over all with no marks highlights inside. the boards have some small damage sections at the head and heel of the spine. assumed No additional printings stated. first edition first printing. no date. Price:
340.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Star Trek Ships Log Blank Book Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A. Longmeadow Pr 1991 0681413794 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book The book inside is clean with no gift inscription or remainder mark. blank pages inside. looks as new condition. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
The Story of Dunlop Through the Reigns London Dunlop Rubber Co Ltd 1953 First Edition Paperback Fine Book With no gift inscription or remainder mark. with no index. illustrated in color and black and white pictures. over all in fine condition. Auto History of the dunlop tire. the covers have some small soil stains. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Securing Converged IP Networks Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Auerbach Pub 2006 0849375800 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Book Electronic Engineering Engineering Series. Clean, nearly as new condition. With no remarks or highlights. tetxbook binding. Price:
62.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The Spondylarthritides Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1998 019262749X Firts Edition Hardcover Fine Book clean no gift inscription or remainder mark. 324 pages with the index. Price:
145.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Wargear (Warhammer 40, 000) Games Workshop 2005 1841547018 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book Clean, in very good condition. with no remarks or highlights. 88 pages with no index. paperback book. no figures just the book. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
The Tel Quel Reader Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Routledge 1998 0415157145 1st Edition Soft cover Fine Book 278 Pages With The Index. Clean, Nearly As New Condition With No Remarks Or Highlights. Paperback. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Saint Michael's College School THE TOWER 1952 Toronto Saint Michael's College School 1952 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book students. Saint Michael's College School High school student yearbook. for the year 1952. Students include DICK DUFF, KEN LINESMAN, JACK CAFFERY, all three played in the NHL. plastic bound paperback. in very good condition. NO SIGNATURES. Price:
870.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Look Alike Parade a Bonnie Board Book Wisconsin James & Jonathan 1954 Hardcover Very Good Book Cloth / Hardcover. No Jacket. No Edition Stated. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. the book is in good condition with some mild edgewear. Spiral bound. the headand heal of the book are torn, still the book i s in good condition. There are some red crayon and pencil all over the book, but only light marks not heavy marked. Price:
34.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
The Little Foxes Story Book Akron Ohio Saafield, 1941 Hardcover Fine Good Book Decorative Cloth. Large book Very clean for the age. The dust jacket is missing some small and a couple of large fragments. The boards are in fine condition with very little wear. There is a gift inscription inside at the first endpaper dated 1948. The rest of the book is clean with no remarks or highlights. Illustrated in line drawings. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
The Muse Malvern Collegiate Institute 1930 Toronto Malvern Collegiate Institute 1930 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book students.Malvern Collegiate Institute School High school student yearbook. for the year 1930. paperback. in very good condition. NO SIGNATURES. 88 pages. Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
MANI D'ORO Lavori. Volume 3 Italy, Milano Fratelli Fabri Editori 1967 Hardcover Fine Very Good Dust Jacket Book Clean, with no gift inscription or remainder mark. creased dust jacket with some small tears all around the edges. the pages are yellow from the age. the text is in ITALIAN. This is 3 the golden hands work. Price:
142.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Georgina Starr Birmingham, Suffolk, United Kingdom Ikon Gallery Ltd 1998 0907594565 First Edition Signed Hardcover Fine Book clean with no gift inscription or remarks, And no remainder mark. this publication was produced to accompany the exhibition tuberama by Georgina starr. signed by Starr at the front endpaper. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Illustrated souvenir of brandon Manitoba Brandon Manitoba W. Warner No Edition Stated Paperback Fine Book No year of publication stated. Illustrated in black and white photographs. clean over all, slightly creased at the outer edges. loose paper card board held togetther by a thick black string. Full Size Paperback Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
The five books of moses with a new revised contemporary english Edition Israel Ateres 1999 No Edition Stated Hardcover Fine Book brown hardback. gilt decorated spine and front board. text is clean with no remarks or highlights. binding has some minor shelfwear. new revised, english rendition is based on a comprehensive selection of existing modern translation, purified from opaque and obsolete expresions, but at the same time maintaining the flavor of solemn old verenable. Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
The five books of moses with a new revised contemporary english Edition Israel Ateres 1999 No Edition Stated Hardcover Fine Book brown hardback. gilt decorated spine and front board. text is clean with no remarks or highlights. binding has some minor shelfwear. new revised, english rendition is based on a comprehensive selection of existing modern translation, purified from opaque and obsolete expresions, but at the same time maintaining the flavor of solemn old verenable. Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
underwater archeology a nascent Discipline Switzerland Unesco Paris 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Book the text is Clean with no highlighting or remarks inside, 306 pages with the index. includes the errata paper. creased dust jacket with some small tears around the edges. Price:
92.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Hazards: Symposium Proceedings Rugby, Warks., United Kingdom The Institution of Chemical Engineers 1989 0852952422 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book in fine condition. 449 pages. clean inside with no remarks or highlights. nearly as new condition. Price:
105.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
WALT DISNEY WORLD COMMEMORATIVE HARDCOVER BOOK Florida THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY 1986 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book clean no gift inscription or remainder mark. 144 pages with no index. signed at the title page. opened October 1, 1971. This hardcover book was issued in 1986 and details the first 15 years of operation for the Magic Kingdom. From Mr. Disney's purchase of 27,500 undeveloped acres in the middle of Florida to theme park it has become. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Kenitorial 1951 New York Kenmore 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Inside some of the pictures contain notes by the students. Kenmore West new york. Price:
270.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Women of Algiers in Their Apartment Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A. University Press of Virginia 1999 0813918804 1st Edition Soft cover Fine Book Clean Over All With No Marks Folds Or Highlights Inside. Nearly As New Condition. 211 Pages With No Index. Paperback. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Guide to Tallinn, 1935+1985 Cardiff Boreas Pub. House 1985 0906967503 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Dust Jacket Book Clean with some light wear at the outer edges. No gift inscription or marks. 96 pages with no index. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Cote Ce Cote La: Trinidad & Tobago Dictionary Trinidad ohn Mendes 1986 B000EVO8JE Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Book The dust jacket has some small creases and tears at the outer edges specially at the head and heel of the spine. The dust jacket is no price clipped. the boards are in fine condition. Price:
130.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Low Power Scrapbook Great Britain Radio Society of Great Britain 2001 1872309739 First Edition Paperback Fine Book Clean over all with no marks folds or highlights inside. 320 pages with no index. Price:
47.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Arthur Mihkelsoo, 1902-1988, Artist Toronto, ON, Canada Society of Estonian Artists in Toronto 2001 0968664512 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book the boards are Clean with very litle wear, nearly as new condition 152 pages with no index. Price:
89.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
The Baha'i Year Book Volume One : April 1925 - April 1926 Lanham National Spiritual Assembly of the Baha'is of the US and Canada, 1926 First Edition Hardcover Good Book The book is good condition. The inside has some remarks and soil stains. 174 pages with no index. The pages are yellow from the age. the spine has been repaired with plastic grey tape. the book is in delicate condition. Baha'i activities during the period covered. green boards are damaged at the outer edges first edition original copy, not a reprint. Price:
248.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Secret Symbols of the Rosicrucians of the 16th and 17th Centuries San Jose, California, U.S.A. Amorc 1967 First Edition Thus Paperback Fine Book the inside test is clean, no remarks or highlights inside. 58 pages with no index. large paperback. Stapled wrap Paperback. first edition, limited edition copy, no # indicated on the copyright page. printed by Queen Beach printers for Abdiel Lodge authorized by Ralph M. lewis. imperator of the rosicrusian order amorc. july 1967. Price:
438.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
The Muse Malvern Collegiate Institute 1926 Toronto Malvern Collegiate Institute 1927 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book students.Malvern Collegiate Institute School High school student yearbook. for the year 1926. paperback. in very good condition. NO SIGNATURES. 80 pages. the lower bottom edge of the book has a water stainn. Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
The Muse Malvern Collegiate Institute 1930 Toronto Malvern Collegiate Institute 1930 First Edition Paperback Fine Book students.Malvern Collegiate Institute School High school student yearbook. for the year 1930. paperback. in very good condition. NO SIGNATURES. 88 pages. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|