Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 On the Edge of America: California Modernist Art, 1900-1950
Berkeley, CA University of California 1996 0520088506 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Dust Jacket Book 
The book is fine condition. The inside is clean with no highlights or remarks. 308 pages with the index. 
Price: 74.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MANI D'ORO Lavori. Volume 2
Italy, Milano Fratelli Fabri Editori 1967 Hardcover Fine Very Good Dust Jacket Book 
Clean, with no gift inscription or remainder mark. 192 pages with the index. creased dust jacket with some small tears all around the edges. the pages are yellow from the age. the text is in ITALIAN. This is 2 the golden hands work. 
Price: 142.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Challenging the Public/Private Divide: Feminism, Law, and Public Policy
Toronto, ON, Canada University of Toronto Press 1997 0802076521 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 
Trade Paperback. in fine shape, with no gift inscription or remarks inside. 392 pages with the index.. 
Price: 86.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Get Rich Quickly, Guiltlessly from Zonpower Money Power Romatic Love
The Zon Association 1993 No Additional Printings Stated Signed Paperback Fine Book 
In fine condition. Pictorial boards. white wraps paperback 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 the queens in the middle east and north africa 1939 - 1943
West Cladon Queens Royal Surrey Regiment Museum 1997 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 
Clean inside and out, with very little wear. 108 pages with the index. 
Price: 187.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Longman Buisness Dictionary Wth
2007 1405852593 Soft cover Fine Book 
Clean Inside With No Gift Inscription Or Remarks Inside. 594 Pages. Paperback. Includes The Cd, 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The learning equation: Mathematics 7 Teachers Manual
Toronto Nelson Thomson Learning 1999 0176156402 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book 
ITP Nelson Ontario ed edition. The text is clean with no remarks or highlights. nearly as new condition. 279 pages. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Diana Thorneycroft: The Body, Its Lesson and Camouflage
Toronto, ON, Canada Wall & Emerson, Incorporated 2000 0921368909 First Edition Sealed Hardcover Fine Fine Dust Jacket Book 
Clean no highlights or remarks inside. 126 pages no the index. in new condition. still sealed Shrink wrap. 
Price: 89.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Nursery Zoo The Mischievous Mouse Book
London Thomas Nelson and Sons First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Allan Wright 
Clean over all with no marks highlights inside. the boards have some small damage sections at the head and heel of the spine. assumed No additional printings stated. first edition first printing. no date. 
Price: 340.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Myxobacteria: Development and Cell Interactions Springer Series in Molecular Biology
New York, New York, U.S.A. Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated 1984 0387909621 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Clean, over all with no marks folds or highlights inside. in very good condition. 301 pages with the index. tetxtbook hardcover binding. 
Price: 148.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Liberal Persuasion: Arthur Schlesinger, Jr., and the Challenge of the American Past
Princeton, NJ, U.S.A. Princeton University Press 1997 0691048290 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Book 
324 pages with the index, nearly as new condition with no remarks or highlights. no dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Star Trek Ships Log Blank Book
Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A. Longmeadow Pr 1991 0681413794 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book 
The book inside is clean with no gift inscription or remainder mark. blank pages inside. looks as new condition. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Phenomenon of Life: Nature of Order, Book 1: An Essay on the Art of Building and the Nature of the Universe
Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Center for Environmental Structure 2002 0972652914 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Dust Jacket Book 
clean no remarks or highlights inside. 476 pages no index. 
Price: 84.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Zero the Inflation the Goal of Price Stability
Toronto, ON, Canada C. D. Howe Institute 1990 0888062532 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book 
clean inside and out, with no remainder mark or remarks or highlights inside. 165 pages with the index. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Theology and the End of Modernity : Essays in Conversation with Reginald Stackhouse
Toronto, ON, Canada Wycliffe College 1996 0969779135 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Book 
pictorial covers. 149 pages with the index. hardcover. 
Price: 69.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Franklin Aircraft Engine 6v4 -200-c32 6v4-200-c33 Service Manual
New York Aircooled Motors Corporation First Edition Paperback Very Good Book 
52 pages with the index. text has some small oil stains. in very good dust jacket. creased with some small tears all around the edges. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Story of Dunlop Through the Reigns
London Dunlop Rubber Co Ltd 1953 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 
With no gift inscription or remainder mark. with no index. illustrated in color and black and white pictures. over all in fine condition. Auto History of the dunlop tire. the covers have some small soil stains. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Securing Converged IP Networks
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Auerbach Pub 2006 0849375800 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Book 
Electronic Engineering Engineering Series. Clean, nearly as new condition. With no remarks or highlights. tetxbook binding. 
Price: 62.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Catholic education in dufferin peel, a story worth telling
Ontario the dufferin-peel roman catholic separate school board, Mississauga 1988 092183800x First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Dust Jacket Book 
in fine condition. 181 pages. clean inside with no remarks or highlights. nearly as new condition. with a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 41.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Spondylarthritides
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1998 019262749X Firts Edition Hardcover Fine Book 
clean no gift inscription or remainder mark. 324 pages with the index. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Wargear (Warhammer 40, 000)
Games Workshop 2005 1841547018 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book 
Clean, in very good condition. with no remarks or highlights. 88 pages with no index. paperback book. no figures just the book. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Wrongly Convicted : Perspectives on Failed Justice
Piscataway, NJ, U.S.A. Rutgers University Press 2001 0813529522 1st Edition Soft cover Fine Book 
Clean Inside With No Gift Inscriptions, Paperback, 301 Page With The Index. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Addison Wesley Science and Technology Grade 8
Prentice-Hall 2004 0201613964 Hardcover Very Good Book 
The book is in very good condition. 920 pages with the index. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Tel Quel Reader
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Routledge 1998 0415157145 1st Edition Soft cover Fine Book 
278 Pages With The Index. Clean, Nearly As New Condition With No Remarks Or Highlights. Paperback. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Why Fakes Matter: Essays on Problems of Authenticity
Easthampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Antique Collectors Club Ltd 1993 0714117218 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Dust Jacket Book 
in fine condition. 198 pages with the index. the dust jacket has some small line creases. 
Price: 258.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Machine Knitting Stitches
Begium Harmony Guides 1988 0711100632 Reprint Paperback Fine Book 
the text is clean with no remarks or highlights. 96 pages with no index. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Paddington Bear Rag Book Going Out
London Deans 1982 First Edition Wraps Fine Book 
still sealed, never used. clean no remarks or highlights inside. one of the series of four. 
Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Paddington Bear Rag Book Eating
London Deans 1982 First Edition Wraps Fine Book 
still sealed, never used. clean no remarks or highlights inside. one of the series of four. 
Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Saint Michael's College School THE TOWER 1952
Toronto Saint Michael's College School 1952 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book 
students. Saint Michael's College School High school student yearbook. for the year 1952. Students include DICK DUFF, KEN LINESMAN, JACK CAFFERY, all three played in the NHL. plastic bound paperback. in very good condition. NO SIGNATURES. 
Price: 870.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 The Works of Joseph Addison Complet in Three Volumes Embracing the Whole of the Spectator &.
New York Harper & Brothers 1850 No Edition Stated Very Good Book 
leather spine and boards. All the three volumes areindelicate condition, with some small cracks and tears on the lleather boards. the front and rear endpape rs have some foxing spots. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Look Alike Parade a Bonnie Board Book
Wisconsin James & Jonathan 1954 Hardcover Very Good Book 
Cloth / Hardcover. No Jacket. No Edition Stated. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. the book is in good condition with some mild edgewear. Spiral bound. the headand heal of the book are torn, still the book i s in good condition. There are some red crayon and pencil all over the book, but only light marks not heavy marked. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 When I Talk to God ( a Plastic Book )
Conneticut: Gibson & Company, 1965 Book 
No Edition Stated. this book is made of plastic to be leaned with a damp cloth, In very good conditon with remarks or highlighting inside. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The Family Physician. A Manual of Domestic Medicine, by physicians & surgeons of the Principal London hospitals. To Which is Added the Ladies Physician. Special Edition Subscription Edition
London Cassell Hardcover Very Good Book 
No Additional Printings Stated. 4 volumes Red boards with gold gilt lettering, there is no gift inscription or remarks inside. manual covers every aspects of health with black and white illustrations. sold by subscription only. all the pages fore edges are Gold (yellow) tipped. Volume one has one loose clear paper. The actual book is in very good shape. Volume 2 is in very goog shape except for the lower right corner of the pages are water stained. It does not interfere with the text. Volume 3 is in very good shape with very few defects. Volume 4 is in very good shape with only a couple of circles soil spots at some of the pages. And the rear part if the board has a couple of dark line marks. 
Price: 140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The Story of Little Black Sambo Listen Book, (Original record 1941 from the catalog of Music You Enjoy, New York Cit. Record is damaged.)
New York: Music You Enjoy, 1941 Book 
Original Wraps. Very Good. First Edition. no pages are missing. The record is broken, the pages have become unbound from the cover, the cover has some surface wear, but is still very colorful, Illustr aterd in color. The back Reads " Read the story! a 16 page picture book in full color. Hear the story a double faced record with dramatic sound effects. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Is God a Creationist?: The Religious Case Against Creation-Science
Scribner's 1983 0684179938 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Small Price Stamp At The Front End Paper, No Remarks Inside. Clean In Very Good Condition. 205 Pages With No Index. Price Clipped Dust Jacket. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The Little Foxes Story Book
Akron Ohio Saafield, 1941 Hardcover Fine Good Book 
Decorative Cloth. Large book Very clean for the age. The dust jacket is missing some small and a couple of large fragments. The boards are in fine condition with very little wear. There is a gift inscription inside at the first endpaper dated 1948. The rest of the book is clean with no remarks or highlights. Illustrated in line drawings. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 The Marmor 1933 McMaster University Yearbook Hamilton
Hamilton, Ontario Board of Publications McMaster, 1933 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book 
students. McMaster University school student yearbook. for the year 1933. hardocver. in fine condition. NO SIGNATURES. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 The Feminism and Visual Culture Reader
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Routledge 2002 0415267064 1st Edition Soft cover Fine Book 
No Gift Inscription Or Remainder Mark. 608 Pages With The Index. Paperback. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Tipster Text Program: Phase III Proceedings October 1996-October 1998
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Morgan Kaufmann Pub 1999 1558606106 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 
273 pages no index. clean with no remarks or highlights. Full Size Paperback. 
Price: 216.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Understanding and Addressing Bullying: An International Perspective Prevnet Series,
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. Profit for Prices 2004 1434388662 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 
351 pages. clean text no remarks of highlights inside. the covers are creased at the outer edges. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 The Muse Malvern Collegiate Institute 1930
Toronto Malvern Collegiate Institute 1930 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book 
students.Malvern Collegiate Institute School High school student yearbook. for the year 1930. paperback. in very good condition. NO SIGNATURES. 88 pages. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Connections 7 : Exploring Physical Geography
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Pearson Education Canada 2000 0130889393 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
The book is very good condition. The text inside is clean with no highlights or remarks. 322 pages the index. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 MANI D'ORO Lavori. Volume 3
Italy, Milano Fratelli Fabri Editori 1967 Hardcover Fine Very Good Dust Jacket Book 
Clean, with no gift inscription or remainder mark. creased dust jacket with some small tears all around the edges. the pages are yellow from the age. the text is in ITALIAN. This is 3 the golden hands work. 
Price: 142.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 2003 Ashrae Handbook: Heating, Ventilating, and Air-Conditioning Applications/Si Edition
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Amer Society of Heating 2003 1931862230 Hardcover Very Good Book 
The 2003 HVAC Systems and Equipment Handbook is the result of ASHRAE's continuing effort to update, expand and reorganize the Handbook Series. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Georgina Starr
Birmingham, Suffolk, United Kingdom Ikon Gallery Ltd 1998 0907594565 First Edition Signed Hardcover Fine Book 
clean with no gift inscription or remarks, And no remainder mark. this publication was produced to accompany the exhibition tuberama by Georgina starr. signed by Starr at the front endpaper. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 The Nfb Film Guide: The Productions of the National Film Board of Canada from 1939-1989
Montreal, Quebec, Canada Natl Film Board of Canada 1992 0660564858 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book 
Clean inside with no remarks or highlights. both books are included. french and english versions. still sealed never used. 
Price: 284.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Illustrated souvenir of brandon Manitoba
Brandon Manitoba W. Warner No Edition Stated Paperback Fine Book 
No year of publication stated. Illustrated in black and white photographs. clean over all, slightly creased at the outer edges. loose paper card board held togetther by a thick black string. Full Size Paperback 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 China's New Needling Treatments
Hong Kong Medicine & Health Publishing 1974 9991090908 Hardcover Fine Fine Dust Jacket Book 
The text is clean inside with no remarks or highlights. 80 pages with the index. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The five books of moses with a new revised contemporary english Edition
Israel Ateres 1999 No Edition Stated Hardcover Fine Book 
brown hardback. gilt decorated spine and front board. text is clean with no remarks or highlights. binding has some minor shelfwear. new revised, english rendition is based on a comprehensive selection of existing modern translation, purified from opaque and obsolete expresions, but at the same time maintaining the flavor of solemn old verenable. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 The five books of moses with a new revised contemporary english Edition
Israel Ateres 1999 No Edition Stated Hardcover Fine Book 
brown hardback. gilt decorated spine and front board. text is clean with no remarks or highlights. binding has some minor shelfwear. new revised, english rendition is based on a comprehensive selection of existing modern translation, purified from opaque and obsolete expresions, but at the same time maintaining the flavor of solemn old verenable. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 An Introduction to Foreign Exchange & Money Markets
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Son Ltd 1999 047183128X Hardcover Fine Book 
Clean, The Covers Have Some Surface Wear. Pictorial Boards. 352 Pages With No Index. The Reuters Financial Training Series. 
Price: 144.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 underwater archeology a nascent Discipline
Switzerland Unesco Paris 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Book 
the text is Clean with no highlighting or remarks inside, 306 pages with the index. includes the errata paper. creased dust jacket with some small tears around the edges. 
Price: 92.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 The Comedia in English: Translation and Performance
United Kingdom Tamesis Books Ltd 2008 1855661691 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Dust Jacket Book 
no gift indcription or remarks inside. 295 pages with the index. hardcover with a dust jacket. 
Price: 82.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 By-Products of the Meat Packing Industry Revised Edition
Illinois Institute of Meat Packing 1950 Revised Edition Signed By Frost Hardcover Very Good Book 
in very good condition. 418 pages with no index. clean inside with no remarks or highlights. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Sunny Day Story Book with Two Color Plates
London Ward ,Lock & Co Limited, First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Clean with very little wear at the corners. Clean inside with no marks. the two color plates are still present. nearly as new condition. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Hazards: Symposium Proceedings
Rugby, Warks., United Kingdom The Institution of Chemical Engineers 1989 0852952422 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book 
in fine condition. 449 pages. clean inside with no remarks or highlights. nearly as new condition. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Learning / Work: Turning Work and Lifelong Learning Inside Out
South Africa Human Sciences Research Council 2010 0796922837 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 
in fine condition. 378 pages the index. clean inside with no remarks or highlights. nearly as new condition. paperback 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 All in the Golden Afternoon: The Inventions of Lewis Carroll
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Center for Reformation & 1999 0772760314 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 
First edition, clean no gift inscription or remainder mark. 108 pages. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 WALT DISNEY WORLD COMMEMORATIVE HARDCOVER BOOK
Florida THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY 1986 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book 
clean no gift inscription or remainder mark. 144 pages with no index. signed at the title page. opened October 1, 1971. This hardcover book was issued in 1986 and details the first 15 years of operation for the Magic Kingdom. From Mr. Disney's purchase of 27,500 undeveloped acres in the middle of Florida to theme park it has become. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 rench clocks movements their technical Characteristics Alarms Table Clocks Wall Grandfather
France Centre D'information Paperback Fine Book 
The book is fine condition. The inside is clean with no highlights or remarks. illustrated in line drawings. 
Price: 94.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 A HISTORY OF THE COUNTY OF PICTOU NOVA SCOTIA
Bellville Mika Publishing Company 1972 0919302424 Reissue Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
471 pages with the index. clean with no remarks or highlights inside. Modern reprint edition. the front map has a small tear. 
Price: 62.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 This is Animation: Macross - Original Illustration
Tokyo Japan Kodansha International 1983 4091995225 Paperback Very Good Book 
the Portfolio Folderis in very good condition. No highlighting or remarks. this folder contains 17 folio illustrations. the text is in japanese. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Kenitorial 1951
New York Kenmore 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Inside some of the pictures contain notes by the students. Kenmore West new york. 
Price: 270.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Large Group Guidance Activities: A K-12 Sourcebook
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Educational Media Corp 1995 0932796702 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book 
The text is clean with no remarks or highlights. 287 pages with no index. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 How Canadians Communicate III: Contexts of Canadian Popular Culture
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Univ of British Columbia Pr 2009 1897425597 1st Edition Soft cover Fine Book 
The Book Fine Condition. With No Remarks Or Highlights. 368 Pages With The Index. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Vital Connections: Self, Society, God Perspectives on Swadhyaya
Trumbull, Connecticut, U.S.A. Weatherhill 1998 0834804077 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
No Gift Inscription Or Remarks. Clean With Little Wear. 211 Pages No Index. Hardcover With A Dust Jacket. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 japan world Exposition, Osaka, 1970 Official Report
Osaka, Japan Commerative Assosiation for the Japan World Exposition 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Book 
Clean with no remarks or highlights. 557 pages with no index. the front endpaper has a library pocket 
Price: 696.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The chen xinhua Album
Hong Kong Auto Printing 1991 9627507032 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 
in fine condition. 39 pages no index. illustrated in color. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Three-dimensional photography;: Principles of Stereoscopy Revised Edition
New York American Photography Book Department 1953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Dust Jacket Book 
with no gift inscription or remarks inside. creased dust jacket with some small tears all around the edges and is missing some small fragments. 333 pages with the index. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Women of Algiers in Their Apartment
Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A. University Press of Virginia 1999 0813918804 1st Edition Soft cover Fine Book 
Clean Over All With No Marks Folds Or Highlights Inside. Nearly As New Condition. 211 Pages With No Index. Paperback. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Second National Symposium on Acupuncture and Moxibustion and Acupuncture Anesthesia 1984 (Abstracts)
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. China Books & Periodicals, Incorporated 1984 0835115070 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book 
the text is in english, Clean inside with no remarks or highlights. 
Price: 148.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 The Boy Mechanic 700 Things for a Boy to Do Volume 2
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada Lee Valley Tools, Limited 1999 0921335687 Reissue Edition Hardcover Fine Book 
Clean no highlights or remarks inside. 473 pages with the index. Nearly as new condition. VOLUME 2 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Guide to Tallinn, 1935+1985
Cardiff Boreas Pub. House 1985 0906967503 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Dust Jacket Book 
Clean with some light wear at the outer edges. No gift inscription or marks. 96 pages with no index. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Torture Garden: A Photographic Archive of the New Flesh
United Kingdom Creation Pub Group 1996 187159233X First Edition Paperback Fine Book 
Clean over all with no marks folds or highlights inside. 160 pages no index. 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 125 Years of Creative Thinking OCAD the Ontario College of Art Alumni Directory 2001
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall 2001 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book 
The text is clean with no remarks or highlights. 231 pages. 
Price: 128.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Nouveau Dictionnaire Francais-Chinois
Joint Publishing, Hong Kong 1989 9620407393 Revised Edition Signed By Frost Hardcover Fine Fine Dust Jacket Book 
in fine condition. nearly as new condition. Chinese french dictionary. 1499 pages. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Cote Ce Cote La: Trinidad & Tobago Dictionary
Trinidad ohn Mendes 1986 B000EVO8JE Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Book 
The dust jacket has some small creases and tears at the outer edges specially at the head and heel of the spine. The dust jacket is no price clipped. the boards are in fine condition. 
Price: 130.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Design of Concrete Pavements for Airports by Wire Reinforcement Institute, Wash. DC
Wash, DC Wright-Patterson Air Force 1960 B000AQ6HK6 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book 
with no gift inscription or remarks inside. 96 pages no index 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Franklin Aircraft Engine 6v4 -150-b3 6v4-150-b3 Service Manual
New York Aircooled Motors Corporation First Edition Paperback Very Good Book 
52 pages with the index. text has some small oil stains. in very good dust jacket. creased with some small tears all around the edges. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Political Parties, Representation, and Electoral Democracy in Canada
Don Mills, ON, Canada Oxford University Press 2001 0195415922 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 
the book is clean. 249 pages with the index. paperback. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 the story mcguinness is the story of its people and its Products
Toronto Mcguinness Distillers Limited 1987 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book 
clean inside, the book is fine condition. the history of Mcguinness Distillers Limited company. 128 pages no index. 
Price: 144.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Professional Shoe Fitting (This manual was prepared with the purpose of upgrading shoe fitting skills to advanced level as a service to both the footwear industry and public, and to help establish an elite corps of fully-trained fitters Employing...
New York Nat'l Shoe Retailers Ass'n 1984 Hardcover Fine Book 
clean no remarks or highlights inside. 160 pages with the references. The first edition. 
Price: 62.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Marine Japan Industrial Hull Fittings
Japan Japan Marine Standards Association 1980 Paperback Very Good Book 
The text is clean with no remarks or highlights. in very good condition. 1116 pages with the index. Flexible soft cover binding 
Price: 238.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Jean-Noel Desmarais Pavilion: Montreal Museum of Fine Arts
Montreal Montreal Museum of Fine Arts 1991 2891921488 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 
Nearly as new, with no remainder mark. 71 pages. Text is in english. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Low Power Scrapbook
Great Britain Radio Society of Great Britain 2001 1872309739 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 
Clean over all with no marks folds or highlights inside. 320 pages with no index. 
Price: 47.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Arthur Mihkelsoo, 1902-1988, Artist
Toronto, ON, Canada Society of Estonian Artists in Toronto 2001 0968664512 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book 
the boards are Clean with very litle wear, nearly as new condition 152 pages with no index. 
Price: 89.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Berlitz Portugues 1, Niveis 1-4
New Jersey Berlitz 1992 2831521688 7th Printing Paperback Very Good Book 
The covers are in very good condition. the book is slightly folded at the edges. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Ocean Passages for the World: NP 136
Hydrographer of the Navy 1973 Hardcover Fine Fine Slipcase Book 
Clean, with no marks folds or highlighting inside. 258 pages with the index. includes the fold out maps 
Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 The Baha'i Year Book Volume One : April 1925 - April 1926
Lanham National Spiritual Assembly of the Baha'is of the US and Canada, 1926 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 
The book is good condition. The inside has some remarks and soil stains. 174 pages with no index. The pages are yellow from the age. the spine has been repaired with plastic grey tape. the book is in delicate condition. Baha'i activities during the period covered. green boards are damaged at the outer edges first edition original copy, not a reprint. 
Price: 248.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 37th Annual Meeting of the Association for Computational Linguistics: Proceedings of the Conference 20-26 June 1999 University of Maryland College Park, Maryland, USA
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Morgan Kaufmann Publishers 1999 1558606092 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 
626 pages plus the index. clean with no remarks or highlights. Full Size Paperback. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Gateway to happiness : a practical guide to happiness and peace of mind culled from the full spectrum of Torah literature
Brooklyn, Ny Alish Ha Torah Publications 1983 No Edition Stated Hardcover Very Good Good Dust Jacket Book 
both the dust jacket is in good condition. with no remarks or highlights inside. 435 pages with the index. creased dust jacket with some small tears around the edges. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Voices of Feminist Therapy: Edited by Elizabeth Friar Williams
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harwood Academic Pub 1995 3718606038 Hardcover Fine Book 
135 pages with no index. the inside text is clean no remarks or highlights. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Electron Spectrometry of Atoms Using Synchrotron Radiation
New York, NY, U.S.A. Cambridge University Press 1997 052155053X First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Dust Jacket Book 
The boards and inside pages are clean with no gift inscription or highlights. 431 pages with the index. hardcover with a dust jacket. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 The Phenomenon of Life: Nature of Order, Book 1: An Essay on the Art of Building and the Nature of the Universe
Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Center for Environmental Structure 2002 0972652914 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Dust Jacket Book 
clean no remarks or highlights inside. 476 pages no index. 
Price: 84.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Secret Symbols of the Rosicrucians of the 16th and 17th Centuries
San Jose, California, U.S.A. Amorc 1967 First Edition Thus Paperback Fine Book 
the inside test is clean, no remarks or highlights inside. 58 pages with no index. large paperback. Stapled wrap Paperback. first edition, limited edition copy, no # indicated on the copyright page. printed by Queen Beach printers for Abdiel Lodge authorized by Ralph M. lewis. imperator of the rosicrusian order amorc. july 1967. 
Price: 438.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 The Muse Malvern Collegiate Institute 1926
Toronto Malvern Collegiate Institute 1927 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book 
students.Malvern Collegiate Institute School High school student yearbook. for the year 1926. paperback. in very good condition. NO SIGNATURES. 80 pages. the lower bottom edge of the book has a water stainn. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Diana Thorneycroft: The Body, Its Lesson and Camouflage
Toronto, ON, Canada Wall & Emerson, Incorporated 2000 0921368909 First Edition Sealed Hardcover Fine Fine Dust Jacket Book 
Clean no highlights or remarks inside. 126 pages no the index. in new condition. still sealed Shrink wrap. 
Price: 89.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 The Muse Malvern Collegiate Institute 1930
Toronto Malvern Collegiate Institute 1930 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 
students.Malvern Collegiate Institute School High school student yearbook. for the year 1930. paperback. in very good condition. NO SIGNATURES. 88 pages. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Visionaire 34: ParisVisionaire 34 Paris Dior Homme Solitaire
Visionaire Publishing, LLC 2001 First Edition # Limited Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Slipcase Book 
Clean condition. with no gift indcription or remarks. With very little wear. #0974. inlcudes inludes the original metal box. large metal case is included. the book is sealed. 
Price: 289.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Butterworth's Student Companion : Property
Markham, ON, Canada Butterworths & Company (Canada) Limited 1995 0433396687 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 
Inside the text is clean with no remarks or highlights. 126 pages with the index. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MonarchyBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie